Is Manini's Spinach & Cheese Ravioli Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- cheese cultures
- filling cheese blend
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dough Whole Ancient Grain Flour Blend (millet, Sorghum, Amaranth, Teff, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Whole Egg Powder), Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Filling Cheese Blend (ricotta, Parmesan, Fontina, Mozzarella [milk], Milk, Cream, Vinegar, Salt, Stabilizers [xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum], Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose), Spinach, Egg Whites, Basil, Garlic, Black Pepper. Contains Milk and Egg.
Check Manini's Spinach & Cheese Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manini's Spinach & Cheese Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


