Is Manischewitz Chicken Broth, 32-Ounce Packages (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • chicken fat
  • chicken stock

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken), Salt, Flavorings, Chicken Fat, Yeast Extract, Evaporated Cane Juice Sugar, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Carrot), Celery And Onion

Check Manischewitz Chicken Broth, 32-Ounce Packages (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Manischewitz Chicken Broth, 32-Ounce Packages (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep