Is Manischewitz Tam Tam Original Snack Crackers, 9.6 oz (Pack of 12) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- monocalcium phosphate
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat, Flour, Water, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil), Salt Sugar, Malt, Leavening Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate And Monocalcium Phosphate), Iron, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Contains: Wheat, This Product Is Lactose Free And Vegetarian
Check Manischewitz Tam Tam Original Snack Crackers, 9.6 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manischewitz Tam Tam Original Snack Crackers, 9.6 oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Manischewitz Tam Tam Original Snack Crackers, 9.6 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


