Is Manischewitz Tam Tam Original Snack Crackers, 9.6 oz (Pack of 12) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt
malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat, Flour, Water, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil), Salt Sugar, Malt, Leavening Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate And Monocalcium Phosphate), Iron, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Contains: Wheat, This Product Is Lactose Free And Vegetarian
Check Manischewitz Tam Tam Original Snack Crackers, 9.6 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manischewitz Tam Tam Original Snack Crackers, 9.6 oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Manischewitz Tam Tam Original Snack Crackers, 9.6 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


