Is Manitoba Harvest Granola Hemp Yeah! Granola, Blueberry, 10 oz, Case of 6 Oat Free?

Description
Firm blueberry notes and a balance of crunchy clusters and tender chew make this cereal commonly used as a breakfast topping, yogurt or smoothie bowl garnish, and on-the-go snack; reviewers frequently praise flavor and texture, noting freshness and usefulness, while some mention occasional excess sweetness or fragmented clusters and packaging concerns.
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
- whole grain rolled oats
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm blueberry notes and a balance of crunchy clusters and tender chew make this cereal commonly used as a breakfast topping, yogurt or smoothie bowl garnish, and on-the-go snack; reviewers frequently praise flavor and texture, noting freshness and usefulness, while some mention occasional excess sweetness or fragmented clusters and packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats (Organic), Shelled Hemp Seeds (Organic), Tapioca Syrup (Organic), Raw Cane Sugar Invert Syrup (Organic), Pumpkin Seeds (Organic), Pea Protein Crisps (Organic), Pea Protein (Organic), Rice Starch (Organic)), Brown Rice Crisps (Organic), Extract Virgin Coconut Oil (Organic), Dried Blueberries (Organic), Blueberries (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic)), Cane Sugar (Organic), Hemp Protein Powder (Organic), Hemp Protein Concentrate (Organic), Natural Plant Extracts), Coconut Flakes (Organic), Oat Flour (Organic), Pea Protein Concentrate (Organic), Natural Flavor, Chia Seeds (Organic), Puffed Quinoa (Organic), Salt
Check Manitoba Harvest Granola Hemp Yeah! Granola, Blueberry, 10 oz, Case of 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manitoba Harvest Granola Hemp Yeah! Granola, Blueberry, 10 oz, Case of 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Manitoba Harvest Granola Hemp Yeah! Granola, Blueberry, 10 oz, Case of 6 is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


