Is Manitoba Harvest Granola Hemp Yeah! Granola, Blueberry, 10 oz, Case of 6 Gluten Free?

Description
Firm blueberry notes and a balance of crunchy clusters and tender chew make this cereal commonly used as a breakfast topping, yogurt or smoothie bowl garnish, and on-the-go snack; reviewers frequently praise flavor and texture, noting freshness and usefulness, while some mention occasional excess sweetness or fragmented clusters and packaging concerns.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- whole grain rolled oats
- oat flour
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm blueberry notes and a balance of crunchy clusters and tender chew make this cereal commonly used as a breakfast topping, yogurt or smoothie bowl garnish, and on-the-go snack; reviewers frequently praise flavor and texture, noting freshness and usefulness, while some mention occasional excess sweetness or fragmented clusters and packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats (Organic), Shelled Hemp Seeds (Organic), Tapioca Syrup (Organic), Raw Cane Sugar Invert Syrup (Organic), Pumpkin Seeds (Organic), Pea Protein Crisps (Organic), Pea Protein (Organic), Rice Starch (Organic)), Brown Rice Crisps (Organic), Extract Virgin Coconut Oil (Organic), Dried Blueberries (Organic), Blueberries (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic)), Cane Sugar (Organic), Hemp Protein Powder (Organic), Hemp Protein Concentrate (Organic), Natural Plant Extracts), Coconut Flakes (Organic), Oat Flour (Organic), Pea Protein Concentrate (Organic), Natural Flavor, Chia Seeds (Organic), Puffed Quinoa (Organic), Salt
Check Manitoba Harvest Granola Hemp Yeah! Granola, Blueberry, 10 oz, Case of 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manitoba Harvest Granola Hemp Yeah! Granola, Blueberry, 10 oz, Case of 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Manitoba Harvest Granola Hemp Yeah! Granola, Blueberry, 10 oz, Case of 6 is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


