Is Manitoba Harvest Granola Hemp Yeah! Granola, Dark Chocolate, 10 oz (Case of 6) Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • soy lecithin

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Dark chocolate-forward granola features crunchy clusters and occasional chewy pieces, offering a balanced texture. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, sprinkled on desserts, or enjoyed straight from the bag. Reviewers frequently cite rich chocolate flavor and satisfying crunch, though some note variable cluster sizes and packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats (Organic), Raw Cane Sugar Invert Syrup (Organic), Shelled Hemp Seeds (Organic), Brown Rice Crisps (Organic), Tapioca Syrup (Organic), Chocolate (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Unsweetened Chocolate (Organic), Cocoa Butter (Organic), Soy Lecithin (Organic), Natural Vanilla Extract (Organic), Soy Lecithin (Organic), Natural Vanilla Extract (Organic)), Pumpkin Seeds (Organic), Extract Virgin Coconut Oil (Organic), Pea Protein Crisps (Organic), Pea Protein (Organic), Rice Starch (Organic)), Pea Protein Concentrate (Organic), Hemp Protein Powder (Organic), Hemp Protein Concentrate (Organic), Natural Plant Extracts), Coconut Flakes (Organic), Oat Flour (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Natural Chocolate Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Cocoa Powder (Organic), Chia Seeds (Organic), Puffed Quinoa (Organic), Salt, Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors (Organic)

Check Manitoba Harvest Granola Hemp Yeah! Granola, Dark Chocolate, 10 oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Manitoba Harvest Granola Hemp Yeah! Granola, Dark Chocolate, 10 oz (Case of 6) is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonBillion VeganH-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsWhole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep