Is Manitoba Harvest Hemp Yeah!™ Bar Dark Chocolate Cacao -- 1.59 oz Each / Pack of 12 Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil
  • coconut
  • toasted coconut

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut
toasted coconut

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shelled Hemp Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Pea Protein Crisps (Pea Protein, Tapioca Starch), Fair Trade Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Tapioca Syrup, Agave Syrup, Cacao Nibs, Pumpkin Seeds, Toasted Coconut, Natural Flavor, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Contains: Coconut, May Contain: Milk, Made In A Facility That Also Handles Almond, Soy, Wheat, Cashew And Sulfites

Check Manitoba Harvest Hemp Yeah!™ Bar Dark Chocolate Cacao -- 1.59 oz Each / Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Manitoba Harvest Hemp Yeah!™ Bar Dark Chocolate Cacao -- 1.59 oz Each / Pack of 12 is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetBitter
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast