Is Manitoba Harvest Hemp Yeah! Organic Granola Blueberry Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain rolled oats
  • oat flour

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy granola with blueberry flavor and sizable clusters provides a firm, toasted crispness and occasional chewy berry pieces. Reviewers note balanced sweetness and sturdy texture; people commonly sprinkle it over yogurt or smoothie bowls, mix with milk, use as a topping for desserts, or eat it straight from the bag.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Raw Cane Sugar Invert Syrup, Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar), Shelled Hemp Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Pea Protein Crisps (Pea Protein, Rice Starch), Brown Rice Crisps, Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Hemp Protein Powder (Hemp Protein Concentrate, Natural Plant Extracts), Coconut Flakes, Oat Flour, Pea Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Chia Seeds, Puffed Quinoa, Salt, Organic

Check Manitoba Harvest Hemp Yeah! Organic Granola Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Manitoba Harvest Hemp Yeah! Organic Granola Blueberry is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayNational Nutrition

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go