Is Manitoba Harvest Hemp Yeah! Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Soy Free?

Description
This granola delivers a rich, bittersweet flavor with a crisp crunch and softer centers in clustered bites. Commonly eaten with yogurt, milk, or as a standalone snack and topping for bowls or baking, reviews note consistent flavor and texture, while some customers mention sweetness level, occasional clumping, and value perceptions.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This granola delivers a rich, bittersweet flavor with a crisp crunch and softer centers in clustered bites. Commonly eaten with yogurt, milk, or as a standalone snack and topping for bowls or baking, reviews note consistent flavor and texture, while some customers mention sweetness level, occasional clumping, and value perceptions.
Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS*, SUGARS* (RAW CANE SUGAR INVERT SYRUP*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, CANE SUGAR*), SHELLED HEMP SEEDS*, BROWN RICE CRISPS*, CHOCOLATE* (CANE SUGAR*, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN*, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT*), PUMPKIN SEEDS*, EXTRA VIRGIN COCONUT OIL*, PEA PROTEIN CRISPS* (PEA PROTEIN*, RICE STARCH*), PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE*, HEMP PROTEIN POWDER* (HEMP PROTEIN CONCENTRATE*, NATURAL PLANT EXTRACTS), COCONUT FLAKES*, OAT FLOUR*, NATURAL FLAVOURS, COCOA POWDER*, CHIA SEEDS*, PUFFED QUINOA*, SALT.
Check Manitoba Harvest Hemp Yeah! Organic Granola Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manitoba Harvest Hemp Yeah! Organic Granola Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Manitoba Harvest Hemp Yeah! Organic Granola Dark Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Pouch


