Is Manitoba Harvest Hemp Yeah! Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Gluten Free?

Description
This granola delivers a rich, bittersweet flavor with a crisp crunch and softer centers in clustered bites. Commonly eaten with yogurt, milk, or as a standalone snack and topping for bowls or baking, reviews note consistent flavor and texture, while some customers mention sweetness level, occasional clumping, and value perceptions.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
- whole grain rolled oats
- oat flour
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This granola delivers a rich, bittersweet flavor with a crisp crunch and softer centers in clustered bites. Commonly eaten with yogurt, milk, or as a standalone snack and topping for bowls or baking, reviews note consistent flavor and texture, while some customers mention sweetness level, occasional clumping, and value perceptions.
Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS*, SUGARS* (RAW CANE SUGAR INVERT SYRUP*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, CANE SUGAR*), SHELLED HEMP SEEDS*, BROWN RICE CRISPS*, CHOCOLATE* (CANE SUGAR*, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN*, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT*), PUMPKIN SEEDS*, EXTRA VIRGIN COCONUT OIL*, PEA PROTEIN CRISPS* (PEA PROTEIN*, RICE STARCH*), PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE*, HEMP PROTEIN POWDER* (HEMP PROTEIN CONCENTRATE*, NATURAL PLANT EXTRACTS), COCONUT FLAKES*, OAT FLOUR*, NATURAL FLAVOURS, COCOA POWDER*, CHIA SEEDS*, PUFFED QUINOA*, SALT.
Check Manitoba Harvest Hemp Yeah! Organic Granola Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manitoba Harvest Hemp Yeah! Organic Granola Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Manitoba Harvest Hemp Yeah! Organic Granola Dark Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Pouch


