Is Manitoba Harvest, Superseed Snack Clusters, Dark Chocolate, 4.6 oz (6-pack) Tasty Snacks Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- semisweet chocolate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shelled hemp seeds, Raw cane sugar invert syrup, Sunflower seeds, Pumpkin seeds, Tapioca syrup, Flax seeds, Semisweet chocolate (cane sugar, cocoa liquor, cocoa butter), Dried coconut, Coconut oil, Cane sugar, Chia seeds, Brown rice crisps, Puffed quinoa, Natural flavors, Cocoa powder, Sea salt
Check Manitoba Harvest, Superseed Snack Clusters, Dark Chocolate, 4.6 oz (6-pack) Tasty Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manitoba Harvest, Superseed Snack Clusters, Dark Chocolate, 4.6 oz (6-pack) Tasty Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Drizzilicious S'mores 10 Pack | Mini Snack Chocolate Rice Cakes | Air Popped Chia, Quinoa, Flax Smore Snacks
Manitoba Harvest Granola Hemp Yeah! Granola, Dark Chocolate, 10 oz (Case of 6)
KIND Gluten Free Ready to Eat Dark Chocolate Cherry Cashew Snack, Value Pack, 1.4 oz, 12 Count Cardboard Box
Snack Pack Variety Skinny Dipped Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups / Dark Chocolate Coconut Almond Bites
Where to buy
Manitoba Harvest, Superseed Snack Clusters, Dark Chocolate, 4.6 oz (6-pack) Tasty Snacks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


