Is Mantecadas vainilla y chocolate Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Harina De Trigo (Gluten), Aceite Vegetal, Huevo, Azucar, Gotas Sabor A Chocolate (Azucar, Grasa Vegetal, Cocoa, Monoestearato De Sorbitan, Triestearato De Sgrbitan, Polisorbato 60, Lecitina De Soya, Saborizante Artificial, Sal Yodada, Color Caramelo Ase), Glucosa, Sorbitol (5 G/100g), Glicerina, Leche, Coco Al Don Modificado, Sal Yodada, Mono Y Digliceridos Propilenglicol, Esteres De Poliglicerul E Acidos Gra S Acido Sorbico Saborizante Natural Y Artificial, Goma Xantana, Propinato Sodico
Check Mantecadas vainilla y chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mantecadas vainilla y chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


