Is Mantecadas vainilla y chocolate Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • gotas sabor a chocolate

gotas sabor a chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Harina De Trigo (Gluten), Aceite Vegetal, Huevo, Azucar, Gotas Sabor A Chocolate (Azucar, Grasa Vegetal, Cocoa, Monoestearato De Sorbitan, Triestearato De Sgrbitan, Polisorbato 60, Lecitina De Soya, Saborizante Artificial, Sal Yodada, Color Caramelo Ase), Glucosa, Sorbitol (5 G/100g), Glicerina, Leche, Coco Al Don Modificado, Sal Yodada, Mono Y Digliceridos Propilenglicol, Esteres De Poliglicerul E Acidos Gra S Acido Sorbico Saborizante Natural Y Artificial, Goma Xantana, Propinato Sodico

Check Mantecadas vainilla y chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go