Is Mantecadas vainilla y chocolate Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Harina De Trigo (Gluten), Aceite Vegetal, Huevo, Azucar, Gotas Sabor A Chocolate (Azucar, Grasa Vegetal, Cocoa, Monoestearato De Sorbitan, Triestearato De Sgrbitan, Polisorbato 60, Lecitina De Soya, Saborizante Artificial, Sal Yodada, Color Caramelo Ase), Glucosa, Sorbitol (5 G/100g), Glicerina, Leche, Coco Al Don Modificado, Sal Yodada, Mono Y Digliceridos Propilenglicol, Esteres De Poliglicerul E Acidos Gra S Acido Sorbico Saborizante Natural Y Artificial, Goma Xantana, Propinato Sodico

Check Mantecadas vainilla y chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go