Is Mantova Grand'aroma Lemon Flavored Extra Virgin Olive Oil Spray, 227 Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lemon natural flavor
lemon natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Lemon Natural Flavor
Check Mantova Grand'aroma Lemon Flavored Extra Virgin Olive Oil Spray, 227 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mantova Grand'aroma Lemon Flavored Extra Virgin Olive Oil Spray, 227 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mantova Grand'aroma Lemon Flavored Extra Virgin Olive Oil Spray, 227 Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


