Is ManukaGuard Premium Gold Manuka Honey 12+ -- 8.8 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pure manuka honey
pure manuka honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pure Manuka Honey
Check ManukaGuard Premium Gold Manuka Honey 12+ -- 8.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ManukaGuard Premium Gold Manuka Honey 12+ -- 8.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Land O'Frost Premium Lunchmeat Sliced Smoked Honey Ham - 16 oz
Premium Honey Smoked Turkey Breast & White Turkey
HONEY WITH ECHINACEA ORGANIC MANUKA HONEY DROPS, HONEY WITH ECHINACEA
Nongshim Shin Gold Spicy Chicken Broth Ramyun Premium Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 4.58oz X 4 Count, See Item for Allergens
Scratch Premium Gold Instant Dry Yeast
Where to buy
ManukaGuard Premium Gold Manuka Honey 12+ -- 8.8 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Liquid


