Is Manwich Thick and Chunky Sloppy Joe Sauce, 15.5 oz, 15.5 OZ Gluten Free?

Description
Manwich Thick and Chunky Sloppy Joe Sauce is a delicious tomato-based sauce that is perfect for making sloppy joes. Made with the perfect seasonings, this sauce adds a flavorful touch to any dish. Not only is it great with sloppy joes, but it also complements tacos, meatloaf, and party dips. The sauce comes in 15.5 ounce cans, making it easy to store in the pantry. Many people appreciate the fast delivery of this sauce and think that it tastes great. It is also worth noting that the canned sauce mixes well with both ground beef and ground turkey.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Manwich Thick and Chunky Sloppy Joe Sauce is a delicious tomato-based sauce that is perfect for making sloppy joes. Made with the perfect seasonings, this sauce adds a flavorful touch to any dish. Not only is it great with sloppy joes, but it also complements tacos, meatloaf, and party dips. The sauce comes in 15.5 ounce cans, making it easy to store in the pantry. Many people appreciate the fast delivery of this sauce and think that it tastes great. It is also worth noting that the canned sauce mixes well with both ground beef and ground turkey.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Sugar, Salt, Dried Onions, Dried Green And Red Bell Peppers, Carrot Fiber, Chili Pepper, Spices, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder
Check Manwich Thick and Chunky Sloppy Joe Sauce, 15.5 oz, 15.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manwich Thick and Chunky Sloppy Joe Sauce, 15.5 oz, 15.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Manwich Thick and Chunky Sloppy Joe Sauce, 15.5 oz, 15.5 OZ is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


