Is Manzanita Sol Apple Flavored Soda Pop, 2 Liter Bottle Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Apple Juice Concentrate, Malic Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor).
Check Manzanita Sol Apple Flavored Soda Pop, 2 Liter Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manzanita Sol Apple Flavored Soda Pop, 2 Liter Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Coca-Cola Soda Classic Mexico Glass Bottle - 355 Ml
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Manzanita Sol Apple Flavored Soda Pop, 2 Liter Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


