Is Manze Hot Chili Pepper Corn Sticks, Hot Chili Pepper Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • monocalcium phosphate

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, LODIZED SALT, SESAME, LEAVENIN (SODIUM BICARBONATE CALCIUM SULFATE AND MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE)FD&C YELLOW NO. POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, ACID, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GUAJILLO CHILL PEPPER, LEMON JUIC D&C RED NO. 40 LIKE, POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, MODIFIED TAPLOCA STARCH, SODIUM DIACETATE, OPEN AND GARLIC PAPRIKA OLEORESIN AND SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING)).

Check Manze Hot Chili Pepper Corn Sticks, Hot Chili Pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go