Is MAOAM Pinballs Bag 160g £1 PM Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- sorbitol syrup
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Humectant: Sorbitol Syrup, Acid: Citric Acid, Gelatine, Fruit And Plant Concentrates: Safflower, Lemon, Spirulina, Radish, Blackcurrant, Carrot, Apple, Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Liquorice Extract, Anti-caking Agent: Talc, Glazing Agents: Beeswax, Treacle, Invert Sugar Syrup
Check MAOAM Pinballs Bag 160g £1 PM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAOAM Pinballs Bag 160g £1 PM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MAOAM Pinballs Bag 160g £1 PM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


