Is Maoam selection Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- sorbitol syrup
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup, palm oil, humectant: sorbitol syrup, acidity regulator: citric acid, gelatin, flavoring, fruit and vegetable concentrates: safflower, lemon, spirulina, radish, blackcurrant, carrot, apple; caramelized sugar syrup, licorice extract, anticaking agent: talc, coating agent: white and yellow beeswax, molasses, inverted sugar syrup.
Check Maoam selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maoam selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


