Is MAOAM Stripes Bag 160g £1 PMP Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- sorbitol syrup
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Humectant: Sorbitol Syrup, Gelatine, Acid: Citric Acid, Flavouring
Check MAOAM Stripes Bag 160g £1 PMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAOAM Stripes Bag 160g £1 PMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MAOAM Stripes Bag 160g £1 PMP is available at 1 retailer
Deebee
About this product
Candy · Pouch
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking


