Is Maola Orange Drink Gal Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • modified food starch

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Aspartame, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Modified Food Starch, Glyceril Abietate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Fd&c Yellow 6, Sodium Citrate, Cotton Seed Oil, Brominated Soybean Oil, Orange Juice Concentrate, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check Maola Orange Drink Gal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maola Orange Drink Gal is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfastSnacking