Is Maple and almond granola Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats* (46%), buckwheat flour, rapeseed oil (anti-foaming agent: E900), maple syrup (11%), sunflower seeds, almonds (8%), honey, cinnamon, vanilla extract (invert sugar, vanilla concentrate), salt. Allergens are highlighted in bold. Made in a facility handling nuts, eggs, dairy, soya and sulphites. *Oats used in this product are gluten free and have been specially produced, prepared and processed in a way to avoid contamination by cereals Containing gluten.
Check Maple and almond granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple and almond granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Granule


