Is Maple and Pecan Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk proteln
- milk
- skirnined milk powder
- whey
milk proteln
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
dough:wheat flour (wheat four, calcium carboriate, ascorbic acid, thiamin, niacin & iron), vegetable margarine(palm & rape oil), water. emulsifler: e471,salt, acidity regulator:e330, flavouring, water, yeast,egg yolk, sugar, baking agent (dextrose, e4720), flour treatment agent:e300,stabliser:e440. filling sugar,v»getable margarin (palm, rapeseed & coconut oll), water, salt, emulsifier:e471,acidity regulator:e330), vitamin a, water, maple syrup(1%),custard powder(sugar, modifled potato starch),whey (milk) powder, skirnined milk powder, glucose syrup,stabliser:e404,e460, e339,flavouring, salt, milk proteln, colour:e160a), wheat flour, sugar, thickeners:e401,e440, flavouring. topping:pecan nuts (4%), glaze (water, glazing ent:e963 sugar, gelling agent:e406, preservative:e202, acidity ragulator:e330) fondant (sugar, water, glucose solids, sorbitol sollds)
Check Maple and Pecan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple and Pecan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar, Slice


