Is Maple Bacon Flavour Crunch Corn Pescatarian?

Description
Corn snack with maple bacon flavour seasoning
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Corn snack with maple bacon flavour seasoning
Ingredients
Wholegrain corn 82%, sunflower oil, sugar, natural flavouring, rice flour, salt, chilean salt, onion, maple syrup powder, black pepper, smoked salt, colour (paprika extract).
Check Maple Bacon Flavour Crunch Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Bacon Flavour Crunch Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


