Is Maple Bacon Pork Skins - Chicharrones, Maple Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon fat
- fried pork skins
- natural flavors
bacon fat
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fried Pork Skins, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavors, Pure Maple Sugar, Spices, Bacon Fat
Check Maple Bacon Pork Skins - Chicharrones, Maple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Bacon Pork Skins - Chicharrones, Maple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


