Is Maple Bacon Pork Stick Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- dye-free beef collagen casing
- lactic acid starter culture
- organic dextrose from tapioca
dye-free beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
paste, organic dextrose from tapioca, organic tapioca fiber, celery juice powder, organic maple flavor, organic black pepper, lactic acid starter culture, dye-free beef collagen casing
Check Maple Bacon Pork Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Bacon Pork Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
About this product
Meat · Stick


