Is MAPLE BAKED BEANS WITH MAPLE SYRUP, MOLASSES & SPICES, MAPLE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pea Beans (Water, Pea Beans), Sugar, Molasses, Salt, Maple Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Spice, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color

Check MAPLE BAKED BEANS WITH MAPLE SYRUP, MOLASSES & SPICES, MAPLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MAPLE BAKED BEANS WITH MAPLE SYRUP, MOLASSES & SPICES, MAPLE is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking