Is MAPLE BLENDED LOW FAT GREEK YOGURT, MAPLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a cream
- cultured pasteurized nonfat grade a milk
grade a cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT GRADE A MILK, GRADE A CREAM, SUGAR, MAPLE SYRUP, PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR. CONTAINS THE FOLLOWING LIVE CULTURES: L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI.
Check MAPLE BLENDED LOW FAT GREEK YOGURT, MAPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE BLENDED LOW FAT GREEK YOGURT, MAPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


