Is MAPLE BLUEBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
- natural flavor
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pea crisps (pea protein, rice starch), soluble tapioca fiber, white chocolate flavored coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, natural flavor, sunflower lecithin, salt), almond butter, organic tapioca, vegetable glycerin, pea protein, blueberries (blueberries, apple juice concentrate, sunflower oil), quinoa crisps, coconut oil, maple syrup, natural flavor, sea salt
Check MAPLE BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


