Is MAPLE BOURBON BRUSSELS SPROUTS & KALE BRUSSELS SPROUTS AND KALE WITH MAPLE BOURBON SAUCE BOWL, MAPLE BOURBON BRUSSELS SPROUTS & KALE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- cultured dextrose
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BRUSSELS SPROUTS, KALE. MAPLE BOURBON SAUCE: PURE MAPLE SYRUP, TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, FILTERED WATER, SALTED BOURBON, BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MOLASSES, ORGANIC SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER), SEA SALT, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, CULTURED DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, CINNAMON, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, SALTI, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT), BLACK PEPPER, DRIED ONION, PAPRIKA.
Check MAPLE BOURBON BRUSSELS SPROUTS & KALE BRUSSELS SPROUTS AND KALE WITH MAPLE BOURBON SAUCE BOWL, MAPLE BOURBON BRUSSELS SPROUTS & KALE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE BOURBON BRUSSELS SPROUTS & KALE BRUSSELS SPROUTS AND KALE WITH MAPLE BOURBON SAUCE BOWL, MAPLE BOURBON BRUSSELS SPROUTS & KALE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
About this product
Vegetable · Bowl


