Is MAPLE BOURBON PECANS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PECANS, SUGAR, SALT, BOURBON POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ACAI, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING, ISOAMYL ALCOHOL), SPICES, PAPRIKA, DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, GRILL FLAVOR {MALTODEXTRIN, FLAVOR (FROM VEGETABLE OIL), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS}, ONION POWDER, LEMON OIL, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE AND SOYBEAN OIL USED AS ANTICAKING AGENTS), VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), MAPLE EXTRACT (GLYCERIN, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS), PURE MAPLE SYRUP.
Check MAPLE BOURBON PECANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE BOURBON PECANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
About this product
Snack · Pouch


