Is MAPLE BOURBON PECANS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavoring
- bourbon powder
- natural smoke flavor
- grill flavor
- +3 more
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PECANS, SUGAR, SALT, BOURBON POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ACAI, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING, ISOAMYL ALCOHOL), SPICES, PAPRIKA, DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, GRILL FLAVOR {MALTODEXTRIN, FLAVOR (FROM VEGETABLE OIL), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS}, ONION POWDER, LEMON OIL, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE AND SOYBEAN OIL USED AS ANTICAKING AGENTS), VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), MAPLE EXTRACT (GLYCERIN, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS), PURE MAPLE SYRUP.
Check MAPLE BOURBON PECANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE BOURBON PECANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
About this product
Snack · Pouch


