Is Maple Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce - 19.7oz - Good & Gather™ Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Maple Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Fancy Molasses, Salt, Cultured Dextrose, Malted Barley Vinegar, Mustard Flour, Spices, Caramel Color, Dehydrated Onions, Blackstrap Molasses, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Ancho Pepper, Corn Syrup, Xanthan Gum, Tamarind, Onions, Natural Flavor, Worcestershire Flavoring Blend (Salt, Natural Flavors, Dextrin, Sugar, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Tomato, Dehydrated Onions), Garlic, Celery Seeds, Spice Extracts.

Check Maple Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce - 19.7oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Maple Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce - 19.7oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping