Is Maple Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce - 19.7oz - Good & Gather™ Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Maple Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Fancy Molasses, Salt, Cultured Dextrose, Malted Barley Vinegar, Mustard Flour, Spices, Caramel Color, Dehydrated Onions, Blackstrap Molasses, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Ancho Pepper, Corn Syrup, Xanthan Gum, Tamarind, Onions, Natural Flavor, Worcestershire Flavoring Blend (Salt, Natural Flavors, Dextrin, Sugar, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Tomato, Dehydrated Onions), Garlic, Celery Seeds, Spice Extracts.

Check Maple Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce - 19.7oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maple Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce - 19.7oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping