Is MAPLE BROWN SUGAR CRUNCH FLAVORED NOURISHING MULTI-GRAIN BLEND WITH QUINOA HOT CEREAL, MAPLE BROWN SUGAR CRUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- +3 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, WHOLE GRAIN QUINOA), DRIED CANE SYRUP, ALMONDS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DRIED MOLASSES, OAT FIBER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, MAPLE SYRUP, BHT FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN).
Check MAPLE BROWN SUGAR CRUNCH FLAVORED NOURISHING MULTI-GRAIN BLEND WITH QUINOA HOT CEREAL, MAPLE BROWN SUGAR CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE BROWN SUGAR CRUNCH FLAVORED NOURISHING MULTI-GRAIN BLEND WITH QUINOA HOT CEREAL, MAPLE BROWN SUGAR CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
About this product
Cereal · Dried


