Is Maple & Brown Sugar Flavour Instant Oatmeal Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet maple and brown sugar notes provide a straightforward, sugary profile; the texture softens to a smooth, slightly creamy consistency when prepared. Consumers commonly use it as a quick warm breakfast or snack, often adding toppings. Reviews frequently mention reliable flavor, rapid preparation, and occasional textural clumps and mild sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC MAPLE SUGAR, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR.

Check Maple & Brown Sugar Flavour Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maple & Brown Sugar Flavour Instant Oatmeal is available at 5 retailers

FortinosIndependent City MarketLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Breakfast