Is Maple Brown Sugar Naturally Flavored Finishing Sugar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor & invert sugar
natural flavor & invert sugar
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, MAPLE SYRUP, DEMERARA SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR & INVERT SUGAR.
Check Maple Brown Sugar Naturally Flavored Finishing Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Brown Sugar Naturally Flavored Finishing Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
About this product
Unknown · Granule


