Is MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR OATS, BARLEY, WHEAT, QUINOA & RYE ORGANIC INSTANT MULTIGRAIN HOT CEREAL WITH FLAX, MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR OATS, BARLEY, WHEAT, QUINOA & RYE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Maple brown sugar oats barley wheat quinoa rye organic instant multigrain hot cereal with flax maple brown sugar oats barley wheat quinoa rye is a popular choice among consumers. People appreciate the taste of this oatmeal and prefer it over Quaker. Many individuals express a desire to consume this oatmeal on a daily basis. This product contains a blend of various grains, including oats, barley, wheat, quinoa, and rye, along with flax. With its organic and instant nature, this multigrain hot cereal offers a convenient and wholesome breakfast option for those who enjoy the combination of maple brown sugar and a variety of grains.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Maple brown sugar oats barley wheat quinoa rye organic instant multigrain hot cereal with flax maple brown sugar oats barley wheat quinoa rye is a popular choice among consumers. People appreciate the taste of this oatmeal and prefer it over Quaker. Many individuals express a desire to consume this oatmeal on a daily basis. This product contains a blend of various grains, including oats, barley, wheat, quinoa, and rye, along with flax. With its organic and instant nature, this multigrain hot cereal offers a convenient and wholesome breakfast option for those who enjoy the combination of maple brown sugar and a variety of grains.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Flaxseed, Organic Quinoa, Organic Whole Grain Barley Flakes, Organic Whole Grain Rye Flakes, Organic Whole Grain Wheat Flakes, Sea Salt, Organic Maple Sugar, Natural Flavor, Organic Invert Cane Sugar Syrup, Organic Barley Malt Extract, Salt
Check MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR OATS, BARLEY, WHEAT, QUINOA & RYE ORGANIC INSTANT MULTIGRAIN HOT CEREAL WITH FLAX, MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR OATS, BARLEY, WHEAT, QUINOA & RYE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR OATS, BARLEY, WHEAT, QUINOA & RYE ORGANIC INSTANT MULTIGRAIN HOT CEREAL WITH FLAX, MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR OATS, BARLEY, WHEAT, QUINOA & RYE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
CRUNCHY MAPLE ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY MAPLE
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Where to buy
MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR OATS, BARLEY, WHEAT, QUINOA & RYE ORGANIC INSTANT MULTIGRAIN HOT CEREAL WITH FLAX, MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR OATS, BARLEY, WHEAT, QUINOA & RYE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Flake


