Is MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR OATS, BARLEY, WHEAT, QUINOA & RYE ORGANIC INSTANT MULTIGRAIN HOT CEREAL WITH FLAX, MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR OATS, BARLEY, WHEAT, QUINOA & RYE Gluten Free?

Description
Maple brown sugar oats barley wheat quinoa rye organic instant multigrain hot cereal with flax maple brown sugar oats barley wheat quinoa rye is a popular choice among consumers. People appreciate the taste of this oatmeal and prefer it over Quaker. Many individuals express a desire to consume this oatmeal on a daily basis. This product contains a blend of various grains, including oats, barley, wheat, quinoa, and rye, along with flax. With its organic and instant nature, this multigrain hot cereal offers a convenient and wholesome breakfast option for those who enjoy the combination of maple brown sugar and a variety of grains.
Why it's not gluten free
- organic whole grain barley flakes
- organic whole grain rye flakes
- organic whole grain wheat flakes
- organic barley malt extract
- organic whole grain rolled oats
- natural flavor
organic whole grain barley flakes
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Maple brown sugar oats barley wheat quinoa rye organic instant multigrain hot cereal with flax maple brown sugar oats barley wheat quinoa rye is a popular choice among consumers. People appreciate the taste of this oatmeal and prefer it over Quaker. Many individuals express a desire to consume this oatmeal on a daily basis. This product contains a blend of various grains, including oats, barley, wheat, quinoa, and rye, along with flax. With its organic and instant nature, this multigrain hot cereal offers a convenient and wholesome breakfast option for those who enjoy the combination of maple brown sugar and a variety of grains.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Flaxseed, Organic Quinoa, Organic Whole Grain Barley Flakes, Organic Whole Grain Rye Flakes, Organic Whole Grain Wheat Flakes, Sea Salt, Organic Maple Sugar, Natural Flavor, Organic Invert Cane Sugar Syrup, Organic Barley Malt Extract, Salt
Check MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR OATS, BARLEY, WHEAT, QUINOA & RYE ORGANIC INSTANT MULTIGRAIN HOT CEREAL WITH FLAX, MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR OATS, BARLEY, WHEAT, QUINOA & RYE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR OATS, BARLEY, WHEAT, QUINOA & RYE ORGANIC INSTANT MULTIGRAIN HOT CEREAL WITH FLAX, MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR OATS, BARLEY, WHEAT, QUINOA & RYE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
CRUNCHY MAPLE ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY MAPLE
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Where to buy
MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR OATS, BARLEY, WHEAT, QUINOA & RYE ORGANIC INSTANT MULTIGRAIN HOT CEREAL WITH FLAX, MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR OATS, BARLEY, WHEAT, QUINOA & RYE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Flake


