Is Maple Dijon Salad Dressing - Low FODMAP! Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Sunflower Oil, Water, Maple Syrup, White Wine Vinegar, Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Himalayan Pink Salt, Organic Mustard Flour, Organic Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Organic Chives, Organic Tarragon, Organic Rosemary Extract
Check Maple Dijon Salad Dressing - Low FODMAP! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Dijon Salad Dressing - Low FODMAP! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Where to buy
Maple Dijon Salad Dressing - Low FODMAP! is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


