Is MAPLE FLAVOR BREAKFAST SAUSAGE LINKS, MAPLE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • encased in collagen casing
  • calcium stearate
  • natural flavors
  • natural and artificial maple flavors
  • +2 more

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sodium Lactate, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Maple Flavors (Contains Sugar, Corn Syrup), Maltodextrin, Potassium Chloride, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Oleoresin Capsicum, Spices, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking), Calcium Stearate (Anti-caking), Corn Oil (Processing Aid), Encased In Collagen Casing, Pork, Encased In Collagen Casing

Check MAPLE FLAVOR BREAKFAST SAUSAGE LINKS, MAPLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MAPLE FLAVOR BREAKFAST SAUSAGE LINKS, MAPLE is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
DenseJuicyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingSandwichMeal Prep