Is Maple French Toast Bagels Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CINNAMON, YEAST, SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID (TO RETARD SPOILAGE), CORN CEREAL, CORN FLOUR, GUAR GUM, VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ENZYMES, CELLULOSE GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ANNATTO, TURMERIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FRUCTOSE, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT STARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARAMEL COLOR, YELLOW CORN MEAL, SESAME.
Check Maple French Toast Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple French Toast Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Bread · Roll


