Is Maple French Toast Bagels Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CINNAMON, YEAST, SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID (TO RETARD SPOILAGE), CORN CEREAL, CORN FLOUR, GUAR GUM, VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ENZYMES, CELLULOSE GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ANNATTO, TURMERIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FRUCTOSE, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT STARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARAMEL COLOR, YELLOW CORN MEAL, SESAME.
Check Maple French Toast Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple French Toast Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Bread · Roll


