Is Maple French Toast Popcorn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEASONING MIX (SUGAR, MAPLE SUGAR, BUTTER POWDER (SWEET CREAM, SALT, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS), CINNAMON, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check Maple French Toast Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple French Toast Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Skinny Pop Popcorn
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


