Is MAPLE GLAZED DOUGHNUT FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, MAPLE GLAZED DOUGHNUT Dairy Free?

Description
Maple forward doughnut-like flavor offers warm, round notes and a glazed finish. Texture combines a soft, cake-like interior with a slightly chewy exterior. Commonly used as a portable snack, on-the-go treat, or post-activity bite. Reviewers commonly cite authentic taste, convenient packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness and chewiness and value.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein isolate
- nonfat dry milk
- whey protein isolate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Maple forward doughnut-like flavor offers warm, round notes and a glazed finish. Texture combines a soft, cake-like interior with a slightly chewy exterior. Commonly used as a portable snack, on-the-go treat, or post-activity bite. Reviewers commonly cite authentic taste, convenient packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness and chewiness and value.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Prebiotic Fiber From Vegetable Source), Vegetable Glycerin, Maltitol, Sunflower Seed Butter, Blend Of Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel), Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sea Salt, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Distilled Monoglycerides, Sucralose And Colored With Paprika Extract
Check MAPLE GLAZED DOUGHNUT FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, MAPLE GLAZED DOUGHNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE GLAZED DOUGHNUT FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, MAPLE GLAZED DOUGHNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Where to buy
MAPLE GLAZED DOUGHNUT FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, MAPLE GLAZED DOUGHNUT is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


