Is Maple Grove Farms Dressing Fat Free Caesar - 8 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lipolyzed cream
- milk
- natural cheese flavor
lipolyzed cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cider Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Cheese Flavor (*) (salt, Lipolyzed Cream, Natural Flavor), Salt, Sugar, Cellulose Gel, Soy Sauce (water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Granulated Garlic, Potato Starch, Anchovy Extract, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (to Preserve Freshness), Worcestershire Sauce (maltodextrin, Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Salt, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Natural Flavors). Fish, Milk, Soy, Wheat.
Check Maple Grove Farms Dressing Fat Free Caesar - 8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Grove Farms Dressing Fat Free Caesar - 8 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
Where to buy
Maple Grove Farms Dressing Fat Free Caesar - 8 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


