Is Maple Grove Farms Dressing Fat Free Caesar - 8 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- anchovy extract
- fish
- lipolyzed cream
- natural cheese flavor
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cider Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Cheese Flavor (*) (salt, Lipolyzed Cream, Natural Flavor), Salt, Sugar, Cellulose Gel, Soy Sauce (water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Granulated Garlic, Potato Starch, Anchovy Extract, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (to Preserve Freshness), Worcestershire Sauce (maltodextrin, Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Salt, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Natural Flavors). Fish, Milk, Soy, Wheat.
Check Maple Grove Farms Dressing Fat Free Caesar - 8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Grove Farms Dressing Fat Free Caesar - 8 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
Where to buy
Maple Grove Farms Dressing Fat Free Caesar - 8 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


